Unofficial Results
OCDSB Zone 1
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 41 | |
Polls Reporting | 41 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 17469 | |
Todd Johnson | 5075 | 29.05% |
Lynn Scott | 12394 | 70.95% |
OCDSB Zone 2
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 34 | |
Polls Reporting | 34 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 14819 | |
Christine Boothby | 6380 | 43.05% |
Cathy Curry | 8439 | 56.95% |
OCDSB Zone 3
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 34 | |
Polls Reporting | 34 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 15187 | |
Donna Blackburn | 8177 | 53.84% |
Allan Halfper | 5779 | 38.05% |
Ismail Mohamed | 1231 | 8.11% |
OCDSB Zone 4
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 48 | |
Polls Reporting | 48 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 9704 | |
Theresa Kavanagh | 6654 | 68.57% |
Doug Lloyd | 2506 | 25.82% |
Michael Pastien | 544 | 5.61% |
OCDSB Zone 5
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 38 | |
Polls Reporting | 38 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 9870 | |
Kimberly Brown | 3631 | 36.79% |
Pam FitzGerald | 6239 | 63.21% |
OCDSB Zone 6
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 76 | |
Polls Reporting | 76 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 13127 | |
Mohamoud Abdulle | 1311 | 9.99% |
Bronwyn Funiciello | 7354 | 56.02% |
John Marshall | 4462 | 33.99% |
OCDSB Zone 7
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 54 | |
Polls Reporting | 54 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 17217 | |
Dave Byron | 1475 | 8.57% |
Mark Fisher | 8751 | 50.83% |
Pam Morse | 6991 | 40.61% |
OCDSB Zone 8
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 43 | |
Polls Reporting | 43 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 12667 | |
Lale Eskicioglu | 2564 | 20.24% |
John Shea | 10103 | 79.76% |
OCDSB Zone 9
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 66 | |
Polls Reporting | 66 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 12858 | |
Rob Campbell | 6329 | 49.22% |
Helen Gruber | 2215 | 17.23% |
Julian Kirby | 818 | 6.36% |
Lorne Rachlis | 2808 | 21.84% |
Daniel Rogers | 688 | 5.35% |
OCDSB Zone 10
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 60 | |
Polls Reporting | 60 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 15749 | |
Megan Carroll | 3921 | 24.90% |
Jennifer McKenzie | 11828 | 75.10% |
OCDSB Zone 12
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 38 | |
Polls Reporting | 38 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 10291 | |
Chris Ellis | 4852 | 47.15% |
Katie Holtzhauer | 5439 | 52.85% |
OCSB Zone 2
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 34 | |
Polls Reporting | 34 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 4841 | |
Hudson Egbert | 833 | 17.21% |
Ted Hurley | 4008 | 82.79% |
OCSB Zone 3
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 43 | |
Polls Reporting | 43 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 5093 | |
Brian Coburn | 1798 | 35.30% |
Michael Karpishka | 219 | 4.30% |
Anita MacDonald | 1368 | 26.86% |
Marc-André Plante | 457 | 8.97% |
Xavier Rankin | 1251 | 24.56% |
OCSB Zone 4
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 31 | |
Polls Reporting | 31 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 5785 | |
Alison Baizana | 2982 | 51.55% |
Cathy Maguire-Urban | 2803 | 48.45% |
OCSB Zone 9
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 51 | |
Polls Reporting | 51 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 4141 | |
Kathy Ablett | 2468 | 59.60% |
John Chiarelli | 1673 | 40.40% |
OCSB Zone 10
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 109 | |
Polls Reporting | 109 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 2836 | |
Megan Crowe | 890 | 31.38% |
Tom Duggan | 944 | 33.29% |
Thérèse M. Cousineau | 1002 | 35.33% |
CEPEO Secteur 8
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 38 | |
Polls Reporting | 38 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 1877 | |
Marie-Anne Dubois | 324 | 17.26% |
Danick LaFrance | 217 | 11.56% |
Chantal Lecours | 747 | 39.80% |
Marc Roy | 589 | 31.38% |
CEPEO Secteur 9
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 76 | |
Polls Reporting | 76 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 1474 | |
Sylvain Bélanger | 575 | 39.01% |
Marielle Godbout | 899 | 60.99% |
CEPEO Secteur 10
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 39 | |
Polls Reporting | 39 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 1280 | |
Lucille Collard | 872 | 68.13% |
Alexandra Samson | 408 | 31.88% |
CEPEO Secteur 12
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 212 | |
Polls Reporting | 212 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 1723 | |
Bernard Bareilhe | 265 | 15.38% |
Abdourahman Kahin | 214 | 12.42% |
Linda Savard | 1244 | 72.20% |
CECCE Secteur 9
| Total | % |
Number of Polls | 20 | |
Polls Reporting | 20 | 100.0% |
Total Votes | 3593 | |
Johanne Lacombe | 1370 | 38.13% |
Véronique Maggiore | 391 | 10.88% |
Louis-Phil Rouillard | 625 | 17.39% |
Anick Tremblay | 1207 | 33.59% |
Ottawa Catholic School Board
Zone 1
John Curry (acclaimed)
T: 613-831-2028
stitnews@magma.ca
Zone 2
Hudson Egbert
T: 613-270-0978
C: 613-240-3611
Web: http://hudsonegbert.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/hudsonegbert
hudsonegbert@gmail.com
Ted Hurley (incumb.)
T: 613-270-0631
Web: http://tedhurley.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Ted-J-Hurley/132891130085484
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Tbear01
ted@tedhurley.ca
Zone 3
Brian Coburn
T: 613-830-9471
blcoburn@rogers.com
Michael Karpishka
T: 613-899-9906
F: 613-834-6588
Web: http://enoph.com/Home.html
Twitter: http://twitter.com/muxac6
mike@enoph.com
Anita MacDonald
anita@starm.ca
Marc-André Plante
Web: http://plante4trustee.com/
Facebook: http://en-gb.facebook.com/pages/Elect-Marc-Andre-Plante-for-School-Trustee-Zone-3/153587521337282
Twitter: http://twitter.com/marcplante
Plante4trustee@gmail.com
Xavier Rankin
T: 613-293-6475
Web: http://www.xavierrankin.com/
xgrankin@sympatico.ca
Zone 4
Alison Baizana
Web: http://alison4trustee.ca/default.aspx
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Alison-Baizana-for-Ottawa-Catholic-School-Board-Trustee/146989278675154
Twitter: http://twitter.com/alison4trustee
info@alison4trustee.ca
Cathy Maguire-Urban (incumb.)
T: 613-825-1411
Website: http://www.cathymaguire-urban.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Re-Elect-Cathy-Maguire-Urban-Ottawa-Catholic-School-Board/130722986975916
Cathy.urban@rogers.com
Zone 5
Katalin Sheskay (acclaimed)
T: 613-853-6985
sheskaygroup@aserty.com
Zone 6
Gord Butler (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-828-3348
Gord@gordbutler.ca
Zone 7
Betty-Ann Kealey (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-829-3439
Zone 8
Mark Mullan (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-834-9436
mark@markmullan.ca
Zone 9
Kathy Ablett (incumb.)
T: 613-523-3443
rla@istar.ca
John Chiarelli
T: 613-327-9276
johnchiarelli@sympatico.ca
Zone 10
Megan Crowe
T: 613-277-4892
Mcrow058@uottawa.ca
Tom Duggan
T: 613-824-7537
Duggantom10@yahoo.com
Thérèse Maloney Cousineau (incumb.)
T: 613-235-2024
F: 613-232-6706
Ottawa-Carleton District School Board
Zone 1
Todd Johnson
T: 613-668-0514
Lynn Scott (incumb.)
T: 613-832-3813
Web: http://www.acleris.com/dsb/lynnscott.html
Lynnscott2010@acleris.com
Zone 2
Christine Boothby
613-831-4777
Web: http://www.boothbyforkids.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001569216903&v=wall
Christine.boothby@rogers.com
Cathy Curry (incumb.)
T: 613-839-0200
Web: http://www.cathycurry.com
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Chair_OCDSB
Cathy.curry@rogers.com
Zone 3
Donna Blackburn
T: 613-884-6084
Web: http://donnablackburn.ca/
donnablackburn@sympatico.ca
Allan Halfper
T: 613-843-0668
Web: http://halfper.ca/
halfper@gmail.com
Ismail Mohamed
T: 613-883-7834
Web: http://ismailmohamed.ca/
contact@ismailmohamed.ca
Zone 4
Theresa Kavanagh
T: 613-729-8425
Web: http://theresakavanagh.ca/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ironmaamt
theresakavanagh@rogers.com
Doug Lloyd (incumb.)
T: 613-799-1170
F: 613-761-1002
Web: http://douglloyd.ca/
dlloyd@cambrian.ca
Michael Pastien
T: 613-799-9110
http://twitter.com/SimplySmart_
m.pastien@yahoo.ca
Zone 5
Kimberly Brown
T: 613-225-4030
Kimberly_julia_brown@yahoo.ca
Pam FitzGerald (incumb.)
T: 613-875-0922
Web: http://www.pamfitzgerald.ca/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/pamfitzgerald
Pam_fitzgerald@sympatico.ca
Zone 6
Mohamoud Abdulle
T: 613-255-1862
Abdul4education@yahoo.ca
Bronwyn Funiciello (incumb.)
T: 613-749-7712
Web: http://www.re-elect-funiciello.ca/
Bronwyn@re-elect-funiciello.ca
John Marshall
T: 613-260-5954
Web: http://marshallzone6.wordpress.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/profile.php?id=100001322464849
Twitter: http://twitter.com/marshall4ocdsb
Marshall4ocdsb@gmail.com
Zone 7
Dave Byron
Dave.byron@rogers.com
Mark Fisher
T: 613-668-2044
Web: http://electmarkfisher.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mark-P-Fisher-School-Trustee-Ottawa-Ontario/178046698694
Twitter: http://twitter.com/MarkPFIsher
electmarkfisher@gmail.com
Pam Morse (incumb.)
T: 613-739-0788
Web: http://pammorse.com/
Zone 8
Lale Eskicioglu
T: 613-590-9520
Web: http://eskicioglu.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/people/Lale-Eskicioglu/620814776#!/profile.php?id=620814776
Lale@ReadLiterature.com
John Shea (incumb.)
T: 613-818-6060
Web: http://johnshea2010.com/
Facebook: http://twitter.com/sheajon
John@johnshea2010.com
Zone 9
Rob Campbell (incumb.)
613-883-7803
Web: http://reelectrob.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=539909828
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Rob__Campbell
rob@reelectrob.ca
Helen Gruber
613-526-3194
Julian Kirby
T: 613-627-4246
julianfkirby@gmail.com
Lorne Rachlis
T: 613-290-9881
Web: http:/lornerachlis.blogspot.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Lorne-Rachlis/103669983005045
Twitter: http://twitter.com/lornerachlis
rachlis@rogers.com
Daniel Rogers
Zone 10
Megan Carroll
T: 613-294-9798
T: 613-729-6421
Web: http://www.megancarroll.ca/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/mmcarroll
Megan4zone10@gmail.com
Jennifer McKenzie (incumb.)
T: 613-858-7310
Web: http://jennifermckenzie.ca/
jennifermck@sympatico.ca
Zone 11
Shirley Seward (acclaimed)
T: 613-851-4716
Web: http://www.shirleyseward.ca/
shirleyseward@sympatico.ca
Zone 12
Chris Ellis
T: 613-748-1401
Web: http://schoolzone12.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Elect-Chris-Ellis-Zone12-Ocdsb/152178941483141
Chris@chrisellis.ca
Katie Holtzhauer
T: 613-277-8619
Web: http://katieholtzhauer.com/
Katie.holtzhauer@gmail.com
Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est
Zone 4
Julie Tremblay (acclaimed)
T: 613-864-9839
Julie.tremblay_ouest@yahoo.ca
Zone 5
Andrée Newell (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-513-4206
Andree.newell@gmail.com
Zone 6
Diane Doré (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-749-6880
Dianedore67@yahoo.ca
Zone 7
André Thibodeau (acclaimed)
T: 613-834-0684
F: 613-834-2060
Bodo1950@yahoo.ca
Zone 8
Dan Boudria (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-835-3873
danboudria@gmail.com
Zone 9
Johanne Lacombe
T: 613-282-9182
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Votez-Johanne-Lacombe-Orleans-Secteur-9/142465509130565
jmlacombe@yahoo.ca
Véronique Maggiore (incumb.)
T: 613-841-7385
Web: http://veroniquemaggiore.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/people/Veronique-Maggiore/504020733#!/profile.php?id=504020733
Vmagg013@uottawa.ca
Louis-Philippe Rouillard
T: 613-816-7212
Web: http://www.rouillard2010.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/people/Louis-Philippe-F-Rouillard/100001509817285#!/profile.php?id=100001509817285
lprouillard@yahoo.ca
Anick Tremblay
T: 613-837-5757
anicktremblay@rogers.com
Zone 10
Monique Briand (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-839-7914
briandgabrielle@hotmail.com
Zone 11
Denis Poirier (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-796-3844
denispoirier@rogers.com
Conseil des écoles publiques de l'Est de l'Ontario
Zone 6
Georges Orfali (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-748-3121
Georges.orfali@rogers.com
Zone 7
Denis Chartrand (acclaimed)
dmchartrand@sympatico.ca
Zone 8
Marie-Anne Dubois
Danick LaFrance
613-824-6557
Web: http://danicklafrance.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/people/Danick-LaFrance/673596030#!/profile.php?id=673596030
Twitter: http://twitter.com/danicklafrance
danick.lafrance@gmail.com
Chantal Lecours (incumb.)
T: 613-746-7610
chantal.lecours@bell.net
Marc Roy
T: 613-824-9200
Marc.steph@sympatico.ca
Zone 9
Sylvain Bélanger
T: 613-327-8049
Web: http://www.sylvainbelanger.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/SylvainBBelanger
Twitter: http://twitter.com/belangersb
sylvainbelanger@rogers.com
Marielle Godbout (incumb.)
T: 613-523-9381
marigodb@hotmail.com
Zone 10
Lucille Collard
T: 613-745-3517
colberl@primus.ca
Alexandra Samson
aleenza@hotmail.com
Zone 11
Jean-Paul Lafond (acclaimed) (incumb.)
T: 613-749-2511
Zone 12
Bernard Bareilhe (incumb.)
T: 613-747-2200
Bernard.bareilhe@sympatico.ca
Abdourahman Kahin
T: 613-889-7177
akahin@rogers.com
Linda Savard
T: 613-369-8328
F: 613-726-8938
Web: http://lindasavard.ca/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Linda-Savard-Ottawa/150254705004797
info@lindasavard.ca